Home > Men > Cycling Apparels > Thermal Jackets >

Long Sleeve Water Reflective Windproof Cycling Thermal Winter Jacket-Style 1

Long Sleeve Thermal Barrier Cycling Biking Windproof Firewall Winter Jacket


 
Alternative Views:


List Price: $79.99
Our Price: $39.99
Savings: $40.00


Product Code: WB9901

Color
Click to view another Color



Qty:  
Description
 

Features

  • Windproof water resistant breathable mid-zero thermal insulation in the back and sides (excellent at 32 Degree F).
  • Full length Reflecting Zipper opening for ventilation.
  • Nylon/spandex brushed fleece construction (the windproof firewall portion which has three layers of protection) for maximum thermal insulation and ultimate wicking properties.
  • Ergonomic collar and sleeve construction for a contoured ride fit.
  • One zipper rear pocket with reflective tape for night riding.
  • 85% polyester and 15% lycra.
  • Imported.
  • Machine wash, tumble dry.

Descriptions

This high performance wind and waterproof long sleeved, winter weight race jersey has been technically designed for serious cyclists. The chest and the sleeve front material is made from next generation technically advanced fabric that guarantee to keep you dry and comfort from the inside to the outside. The fabric provides an impenetrable layer to prevent water and wind coming in. The rest of the body fabrics is made from heavy duty poly/lycra brushed fleece construction to keep warm below at 32 degree F. The fabric also breathable and extreme wicking. Incorporating a rubber waist gripper, to prevent garment ride-up. Rear pockets, including a smaller with zipper, mobile phone holding pocket compliment with reflective tapes for added safety during low visibility.
Fit & Size
  • SIZEFRONT LENGTHBACK LENGTHCHESTBOTTOMSLEEVE LENGTHSLEEVE OPENING
    SMALL20.828.3393326.87.5
    MEDIUM21.729.1423627.27.9
    LARGE22.4304539.427.68.3
    X-LARGE23.230.74842.5288.7
    XX-LARGE2431.55145.728.39.1
    XXX-LARGE24.832.35448.828.79.5

Share your knowledge of this product. Be the first to write a review »